José Enrique Bofill Maestre holds the position of a Regional Director of Aqualia MENA & Asia. He joined Aqualia in 1994 and has dedicated his entire career to the water industry, held numerous executive positions in the technical and business development areas. He participated in the implementation of top of the line water, wastewater, desalination and reuse projects in Spain and other countries. Holds an MSc degree in Civil Engineering.
Isidoro Antonio Marbán Fernández.PNG
Isidoro Antonio Marbán Fernández
Isidoro Antonio Marbán Fernández  is a CFO of Aqualia. He started in the Department of Economic Control of Construcciones y Contratas SA and has gone through the areas of Construction and Environment (National and International). Holds Degree in Economics and Business Administration from the Autonomous University of Madrid.
Irakli Gilauri
Formerly CEO of BGEO Group since 2011, joined as CFO of Bank of Georgia in 2004. Mr Gilauri was appointed Chairman of the Bank in September 2015, having previously served as CEO of the Bank since May 2006. Up to 20 years of experience in the banking, investment and finance. Prior, he was EBRD (European Bank for Reconstruction and Development) banker. Over the last decade, Irakli’s leadership has been instrumental in creating major players in a number of Georgian industries, including banking, healthcare, utilities and energy, real estate, insurance and wine. Holds an MS in banking from CASS Business School.
Georgia Capital - Avto Namicheishvili_0.
Avtandil Namicheishvili
In addition to his deputy CEO role at Georgia Capital, Avto also serves as a chairman of the Group’s water utility, renewable energy and beverages businesses. Formerly he was BGEO Group General Counsel. Joined as a General Counsel at the Bank of Georgia in 2007, and has since played a key role in all of the Group’s equity and debt raises on the capital markets, and over 25 mergers and acquisitions. Prior, was a Partner at a leading Georgian law firm. Holds LL.M. in international business law from Central European University, Hungary.